Rosemary Essential Oil
It is obtained from the leaves of the rosemary plant by steam distillation. Rosemary is a bush native to the Mediterranean region with white, pink, purple or blue flowers. Known as Salvia Rosmarinus, this herb is a fragrant evergreen perennial. The plant blooms in spring and summer in temperate climates. Plants can bloom continuously in hot climates. Rosemary oil is used in perfume making, shampoos and cleaning products. Rosemary oil is a source of healing with its analgesic, antioxidant, disinfectant, antibacterial, antifungal, anticancer, anti-infection and anti-inflammatory properties.
Since rosemary is attractive and drought-resistant, it is used as an ornamental plant in gardens and in landscaping, especially in regions with a Mediterranean climate. It is considered easy to grow and pest resistant. Rosemary can grow quite large and retain its attractiveness for many years, pruning into formal shapes and low hedges.
How to buy?
You can order the product by contacting us from our contact information. Our company has quality certificates such as USDA ORGANIC, EU ORGANIC, GMP, HALAL, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 10002:2018.
Please fill in our contact form to get information and purchasing conditions about the product. Additionally, for more detailed information about our products, please fill in our product information request form.
Properties and use of Rosemary Essential Oil
Crop : Wild grown on mountains
Parts used : Leaves
Extraction method : Steam distillation
Quality : Organic Certified 100 % pure and natural essential oil
Industry used : Dietary/Nutritional Supplement, Phytotherapy, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Perfume, Feed and Agricultural industries.
Packaging : Food grade barrels in various sizes or Glass bottles with orifice reducer caps
Country of origin : TÜRKİYE