Myrtle Leaf Essential Oil
Myrtle Leaf Essential Oil is produced from its leaves and branches by steam distillation. Myrtus communis is a species of Mediterranean scrub. Its leaves produce an essential oil that chemically belongs to two basic species. Cineoliferum and terpenoid oxides rich in terpenes. The yield and quality of the essential oil varies according to geographical origin and harvest season. However, it may play a role in the chemical variability of the genotype of the species.
Myrtle oil has a fresh, sweet, camphor aroma that adds shine to any aromatherapy recipe. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects and effective against asthma, chronic bronchitis, sinusitis, and respiratory tract infections caused by the common cold. Also it calms anxiety and tension, increases self-confidence.
How to buy?
You can order the product by contacting us from our contact information. Our company has quality certificates such as USDA ORGANIC, EU ORGANIC, GMP, HALAL, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 10002:2018.
Please fill in our contact form to get information and purchasing conditions about the product. Additionally, for more detailed information about our products, please fill in our product information request form.
Properties and use of Coriander Essential Oil
Crop : Wild grown on mountains
Parts used : Leaves
Extraction method : Steam distillation
Quality : Organic certified 100 % pure and natural essential oil
Industry used : Dietary/Nutritional Supplement, Phytotherapy, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Perfume, Feed and Agricultural industries.
Packaging : Food grade barrels in various sizes or Glass bottles with orifice reducer caps
Country of origin : TÜRKİYE