Fennel Essential Oil
Fennel Essential Oil is obtained by crushing the seeds of the fennel plant and steam distillation. Its homeland is the Mediterranean region. It has a rich aroma reminiscent of anise.
Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) is part of the carrot or parsley family and is related to cumin, dill, cumin, and anise.
Fennel Oil can be used to relieve stress, anxiety and even depression with its ability to induce a feeling of calmness and relaxation. It can increase mental clarity and focus.
Fennel was used as a food and medicine by the ancient Egyptians and was even considered a snake bite remedy in ancient China. Fennel in its original form has tons of uses, including fennel oil, seeds and extracts, bakery, ice cream, condiments, salads, and teas. However, it is also commonly added to perfumes, soaps, medicines, and cosmetics. Fennel oil can be found in liqueurs like sambuca, soft drinks, and your toothpaste.
How to buy?
You can order the product by contacting us from our contact information. Our company has quality certificates such as USDA ORGANIC, EU ORGANIC, GMP, HALAL, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 10002:2018.
Please fill in our contact form to get information and purchasing conditions about the product. Additionally, for more detailed information about our products, please fill in our product information request form.
Properties and use of Fennel Essential Oil
Crop : Cultivated
Parts used : Seeds
Extraction method : Steam distillation
Quality : 100 % pure and natural essential oil
Industry used : Dietary/Nutritional Supplement, Phytotherapy, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Perfume, Feed and Agricultural industries.
Packaging : Food grade barrels in various sizes or Glass bottles with orifice reducer caps
Country of origin : TÜRKİYE