Black Seed Oil
Black Seed Oil is an herbal ingredient derived from the Nigella sativa plant. It is native to Eastern Europe and Western Asia. It is also called Nigella Seed Oil. Nigella sativa (black seed or black cumin), which belongs to the Ranunculacea family. It is an annual herb with many pharmacological properties.
Its seeds have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Nigella sativa is the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. It is a plant native to Southwest Asia, the Mediterranean and Africa. Nigella sativa has been cultivated for centuries as a spice and for use in traditional medicine. The product is an essential oil obtained from these seeds. The main active ingredient of black seed oil is thymoquinone. Thymoquinone is a component with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and anticarcinogenic effects. It contains unsaturated fatty acids such as linoleic acid, oleic acid and some saturated fatty acids. Linoleic acid is one of the essential fatty acids that is not produced in the body.
Black seed oil should be used as cold pressed.
How to buy?
You can order the product by contacting us from our contact information. Our company has quality certificates such as USDA ORGANIC, EU ORGANIC, GMP, HALAL, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 10002:2018.
Please fill in our contact form to get information and purchasing conditions about the product. Additionally, for more detailed information about our products, please fill in our product information request form.
Properties and use of Black Seed Oil
Crop : Cultivated
Parts used : Seeds
Extraction method : Cold Press
Quality : 100 % pure and natural oil
Industry used : Dietary/Nutritional Supplement, Phytotherapy, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Perfume, Feed and Agricultural industries.
Packaging : Food grade barrels in various sizes or Glass bottles with orifice reducer caps
Country of origin : TÜRKİYE